Pomona
- 1st
Grandview - 2nd
Grand Junction - 3rd
Regis - 4th
Longmont
- 5th
Rangeview - 6th
Air
Academy
- 7th
Lakewood
- 8th
Denver
East
Durango
Grandview
Duals – Round 1 - 9:00 A.M.
Rangeview
(21) vs
Grand Junction
(48)
Regis (6) vs
Pomona
(53)
Longmont
(49)
vs
Durango
(18)
Grandview
(57)
vs
Denver
East (22)
130 Dan Godin
(LBF1) vs Jeremiah Holloway
0-6
135 Sal Sorisi (LBF2) vs Derrick Christopher
0-12
140 Jake Fisher (LBF2) vs
Cody Harris
0-18
145 Josh Boudar (LMD 17-5) vs Drew Cohen
0-22
152 Josh Starr vs Forfeit
6-22
160 Matt Jones (WBF1) vs Bryce Miller
12-22
171 Jake Saul (WBF1) vs Deone
Milton
18-22
189 Greg George (WBF2) vs Justin Roberts
24-22
215 Penn Wade vs Forfeit
30-22
285 Jake Chatham (WD 4-1) vs Bobby Harris 33-22
103 Sean Burroughs (WBF2) vs Shawn Wall
39-22
112 John Godin (WBF1) vs Sheldon Valdez
45-22
119 Eric Wilson vs Forfeit
51-22
125 Michael Balagna (WBF1) vs James Dever 57-22
Grandview
Duals – Round
2 - 10:30 A.M.
Lakewood
(58)
vs
Denver
East (16)
Pomona
(61) vs
Durango
(10)
Regis (48) vs
Air
Academy
(23)
Grandview
(52) vs
Grand Junction
(23)
135 Sal Sorisi
(LBF1) vs Dylan Thompson
0-6
140 Jake Fisher (LBF2) vs Jerry Blair
0-12
145 Josh Boudar (LTF 0-17) vs Jace Casey
0-17
152 Josh Starr (WBF1) vs Elijah Pittsinger
6-17
160 Matt Jones (WBF1) vs Jon Whitman
12-17
171 Jake Saul (LBF3) vs Ethan Minnick
12-23
189 Greg George (WBF1) vs Kenith Gedstadt
18-23
215 Penn Wade (WBF1) vs Dylan Reed
24-23
285 Jake Chatham (WBF1) vs Nate Trumbo
30-23
103 Sean Burroughs(WD 5-4) vs Dylan Thompson
33-23
112 John Godin (WBF1) vs Chase Arrieta
39-23
119 Eric Wilson (WD 15-8) vs Chris Rivera
42-23
125 Michael Balagna (WMD 19-6) vs Anthony Guillen
46-23
130 Dan Godin (WBF2) vs Alex Jay
52-23
Grandview
Duals – Round
3 - NOON
Grand
Junction
(48)
vs
Lakewood
(30)
Durango
(36) vs
Air
Academy
(40)
Pomona
(45) vs
Longmont
(19)
Grandview
(42) vs Rangeview (28)
140 Jake Fisher vs
Ford (LD 4-11)
0-3
145 Forfeit vs VonSeggern 0-9
152 Josh Starr (WBF3) vs Brayshaw
6-9
160 Matt Jones (LMD 7-17) vs McGuinns
6-13
171 Jake Saul (LBF2) vs B. Saloman
6-19
189 Greg George (LD 7-8) vs Rauterks
6-22
215 Penn Wade (WBF1) vs Carr
12-22
285 Jake Chatham (WD 6-2) vs Bolinger
15-22
103 Sean Burroughs (wbf3) vs Larson
21-22
112 John Godin(WBF1) vs Nguyn
27-22
119 Eric Wilson (WBF2) vs Gonzales
33-22
125 Michael Balagna vs Forfeit
39-22
130 Dan Godin (WD 13-10) vs Fort
42-22
135 Sal Sorisi (LBF1) vs D. Saloman
42-28
Grandview
Duals – Round
4 - 2:00 P.M.
Lakewood
(24)
vs Rangeview (40)
Denver
East (27) vs
Grand Junction
(54)
Air
Academy
(36) vs
Longmont
(46)
Durango
(32) vs
Regis (46)
Grandview
Duals – Round 5 - 4:10 P.M.
Denver
East (30)
vs Rangeview
(51)
Longmont
(24) vs
Regis (45)
Air
Academy
(18) vs
Pomona
(59)
Grandview
(55)
vs Lakewood
(19)
152 Josh Starr
(WBF3) vs John Jugger
6-0
160 Matt Jones (WBF1) vs Collin Tucker
12-0
171 Jake Saul (LBF1) vs Mike Morgan 12-6
189 Greg George (LD 2-9) vs Daniel Peters
12-9
215 Penn Wade (WBF1) vs Luca Russo
18-9
285 Jake Chatham (WMD 10-0) vs Juna Romero
22-9
103 Sean Burroughs vs Forfeit
28-9
112 John Godin (WBF1) vs Austin Dach
34-9
119 Eric Wilson vs Forfeit
40-9
125 Michael Balagna (WD 6-2) vs Isiah Rosales
43-9
130 Dan Godin (WBF3) vs Aaron Davis
49-9
135 Sal Sorisi vs Forfeit
55-9
140 Jake Fisher (LMD 1-14) vs Justin Frazer
55-13
145 Forfeit vs Donovan Busnardo
55-19
Grandview
Duals – Round 6
- 5:15
P.M.
Grand
Junction (40)
vs Regis (30)
Longmont (xx)
vs Rangeview
(xx)
Air
Academy
(42)
vs Lakewood
(36)
Grandview (24)
vs
Pomona (45)
160 Matt Jones (LBF1)
vs Jim
Beard 0-6
171 Jake Saul (LBF1) vs Charles Martinez
0-12
189 Greg George (LBF1) vs Joe Giron
0-18
215 Penn Wade (LBF3) vs Donnie Haupt
0-24
285 Jake Chatham (WD 9-5) vs
Boyd
3-24
103 Sean Burroughs (WBF1) vs Tony Frezquez 9-24
112 John Godin (LD 5-12) vs Dominic Madril
9-27
119 Eric Wilson (WBF2) vs Tyler Hergert
15-27
125 Michael Balagna (WD 8-2) vs Matt Dominguez
18-27
130 Dan Godin (LBF2) vs Eamon Colgan
18-33
135 Sal Sorisi (LBF2) vs Darrick Chavez
18-39
140 Jake Fisher (WD 4-1) vs Ben Whittier
21-39
145 Forfeit vs Michael
Gomez
21-45
152 Josh Starr (WD 9-4) vs
Nick
Riley
24-45
WBF2 = Win By Fall, 2nd
Period - 6 Team Points
WTF = Win Tech Fall (by 15) - 5 Team Points
WMD = Win Major Decision (by 8 to 14) - 4 Team Points
WD = Win by Decision (less than 8) - 3 Team Points |